Kent Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

Kent Hockey Umpiring

National Umpire Awards

National Outdoor Umpire Awards

National Badge Umpires

Ann Bartley

National Programme Umpires

Daran Cass, Sarah Chapman, Nicholas Crane, Steve Crosley, Peter Divall, Debbie Garner, Jackie Gibbs, Ann Hopkins, Tony Kelleher, Rupert Kerrell, Dominique Kleyn, Parmjit Sandhu, Tony Sharp

Regional HUA Umpires

Sonia Allen, Mark Anderson, Jeremy Ayre, Graham Baldwin, Peter Barker, Marion Birch, Jade Bloomfield, Sue Bodycomb, Chris Bray, Stephen Bristow, Dominic Burrows, Jason Davies, Lorraine Elgar, James Freeman, Stuart Freeman, Annette Golding, Matthew Goodwin, Allan Holliwell, Jamie Hornshaw, Grant Hunt, Bob Jenson, Oliver Jones, Bob Jordan, David Kennedy, Peter Mackintosh, Keith Martin, Thomas Martin, Andrew Osborne, Chris Peart, Katy Peart, Barrie Pollard, Richard Turpin, Tim Whale, Simon Wood

County HUA Umpires

Nick Alder, Derek Allsop, Paul Atkin, Nick Beck, John Beckett, Simon Begg, Mark Betteney, Adrian Bouwens, Jane Bramwell, Sarah Burnham, John Burton, Susan Campbell, Matthew Cawsey, James Chamberlain, Michael Coates, David Crompton, Chris Davies, Ben Dawson, Michelle Dedman, Lawrie Digweed, Murray Evans, Sian Evans, Zoe Golding, Annie Hare, Robert Harrison, Malcolm Hasler, Jean Hill, John Hodgman, Paul Holkham, Adrian Hull, Peter King, Paul Major, Leigh Marshall, Christopher Martin, Ken Martin, Martin Mason, Stephen Mason, Brian Miller, Alex Mitchel, Robert Moore, Margaret Nicholls, Gordon Nurse, Chris Page, Noel Page, Kay Parsons, Tina Pay, Iain Pearson, Tony Puckridge, Alan Pumfrett, Joan Pumfrett, Edward Revell, Iain Robertson, Adrian Russell-Smith, Tony Schweitzer, Christopher Shaw, Alison Shelton, Ken Slater, David Smithard, David South, Peter Southern, Karen Stevenson, Jo Swift, Nick Taffs, Jon Taylor, Ian Thomas, Peter Thompson, Mark Tompkins, David Wanostrocht, Sammy Watson, Eric Watts, Brian Webster, Steve Webster, David Wherrell, David Whitehouse, Stephen Whitfield, Aidan Wilday, Stuart Wise, Richard Young

Club Umpires (Assessed)

Keith Adie, Mark Ainley, Craig Alder, Colin Alexander, George Alexander, Sue Alexander, Ray Anderson, Paul Andrews, Sarah Andrews, Mark Annear, David Ashton, Alan Atkin, Timothy Atkins, Tracy Atterbury, Ranjit Atwal, Sanjit Atwal, Dave Atwood, Ben Baker, Ray Baker, Janet Baldwin, Laurence Ball, Nigel Bardsley, Julian Barnaby, Steve Barret, Nick Barton, Mark Basten, Louise Bateman, Matthew Bates, Janet Batterbee, Amy Baxter, Clive Baxter, Elise Belcher, Oliver Bell, Bruce Bendle, Rachael Bennett, Alaine Berry, Andy Berry, Paul B Birch, Amanda Bishop, Dan Bishop, Geoff Bishop, Matt Blades, David Blain, Surinder Bodwal, Hugh Bohling, Lisa Boldrini, Steven Bond, Janet Boswell, David Bowles, Matt Bowley, Tom Brant, Trudy Bray, Richard Brewer, Francis Bridgeman, Robert Brine, Chris Brinn, Katherine Broadbent, Beverley Bromet, Hilary Brown, Phil Brown, Ted Brown, Nick Burton, Stuart Burton, Iain Burwood, Chloe Bush, Susan Callow, Graham Cammish, John Carr, Ed Carter, Emma Carter, Frances Carter, Matthew Carter, Melinda Cassel, Louise Cassey, Robin Cathcart, Peter Caulder, Audrey Chamberlain, Sue Chandler, Andy Chapman, Robert Chapman, Shelley Cizek, Les Clarke, Sid Clench, Melanie Clewlow, Andy Cluett, Mike Clyne, Barry Coffey, Eamon Colclough, Julie Coller, Teresa Coller, Shaun Cooper, Thomas Cooper, Neil Cornford, Mike Course, Stephen Course, Roz Crabtree, Paul Crane, Tom Crees, Clive Cripps, Christine Crosley, Paul Curnow, Kate Custis, Reg D'Costa, Tony D'Cruz, Martin Dadd, Chris Daniels, James Daniels, Charles Darby, Aaron Davey, Matthew Davey, Daniel Davidson, Julia Davies, Lyndon Davies, Roger Davies, Paul Dawson, Damon De Ionno, Carly Dear, George Deaves, Andy Devlin, Aaron Divall, Andrew Dixon, Chris Dixon, Colin Doidge, Andrew Downing, Joe Drake, Robert Dummer, Jeffrey Dummett, Naomi Duthie, Matthew Easton, Andy Edward, Paul Eearnshaw, Andy Elgar, Matthew Emery, Michael Emery, Wendy Emery, Mark Evans, Matthew Evans, Dick Farr, David Fettes, Graham Finch, Mark Finnis, Jamie Fitzgerald, Sharon Flynn, Ann Foley, Trevor Foster, Eirian Fox, Genieve Francis, Sue French, Barry Friend, Alexis Fuller, Barry Fuller, Ronald Garbett, Lauren Geddes, Clare George, John Gibbard, Elaine Gibson, Deryl Gilham-Jones, Kieran Gilmore, Nathan Glazier, Dave Godfrey, Jack Gooding, Neil Gordon, Kevin Goulden, Sarah Gouldson, Jeanette Grabham, Ian Gray, Jonathan Gray, Stuart Gray, Tom Gray, Matt Green, Sally Grieb, Andy Grigg, Carol Grigg, Mick Guard, Patrick Gunzi, Vince Hagedorn, Barry Hainsworth, Anna Hall, Mark Hamer, Peter Hammond, Angela Hancock, Lindsay Hancox, Harriet Hanwell, James Harding, Simon Hare, Ben Harpham, Margaret Harriott, Elizabeth Hawkins, Alistair Hay, Martyn Heaney, Chad Henderson, Jonathon Hendry, Julie Hoad, Andrew Hobbs, Peter Hodge, Penny Hodges, Ann Hodnett, Alison Holme, Ian Houston, Janet Hrbrien, Mike Hughes, Rupert Humphrey, Ian Insley, David James, Senaka Jayasinghe, Kersten Jebbett, Clive Jenkins, Elizabeth Jenkins, Ros Jenkins, Kerry Jewiss, Albert Johnson, Nick Jones, Stuart Jones, Adrian Kearney, Sean Kearns, Alan Kemp, Diane Kemp, Sandie Kendall, Andy Kerly, Andrea Kitchener, Anne Kramer, Adi Lake, Martin Lambdon, Clare Landolt, Greg Laurenson, Louise Lawrence, Jane Lawrie, Ken Leach, Arthur Leaver, Tom Leaver, Glen LeGrys, Katherine Lichfield, Mike Macey, Alistair MacKinnon, Jolyon Marks, Lucy Marks, Philip Marks, Glen Marnham, Dan Marsh, Sarah-Jane Marshall, Thomas Mauch, Scott McBean, Harry McDonald, Mandy McWhinnie, Julie Medley, Paul Meehan, Keith Meikle, Gillian Metcalfe, Kevin Miller, Samuel Miller, Peter Mills, Richard Mills, Andy Milner, Joshua Mitchell, Lewis Mitchell, Scott Moen, Jeremy Montgomery, Philip Moor, Caroline Moore, Thomas Moore, Pat Morecroft, Claire Mount, Tamsin Mutch, Jason Mutton, Christina Nash, Steve Niker, Jon Norman, Greg Nussbaum, Lawrie O'Keeffe, Philippa O'Sullivan, Barbara Ockendon, Allen Osborne, Chris Owen, David Oxlade, Peter O’Keeffe, Jane Page, David Palmer, Ben Parker, Charlie Parnell, Sherradan Parnell, Dave Parsons, Claire Payne, Deborah Pearson, Michael Pelmore, John Penn, James Perrott, Bill Perry, Glen Philip, Rebecca Philpott, Jade Pierce, Keith Pilkington, Sue Pinks, Isabel Platt, Jamie Platt, Martin Platt, David Potter, Marion Potter, Carol Pretty, Adrian Prong, James Provins, Anita Quilter, Nick Ram, Kay Rawley, Glen Rawson, Rachel Rawson, Simon Readman, David Reardon, Tim Revell, William Reynolds, Charlie Ridge, Harry Roberts, Kim Roberts, Ben Robins, Carl Robinson, Chris Ryder, Jeroen Schippers, Adrian Schweitzer, Nicole Scott, Susanna Scott, Jayne Scott-Kilvert, Kim Selby, Ray Setterfield, Charlotte Sharp, Matthew Sharp, Steve Shaw, David Shelley, Tracey Shelley, Iain Simmons, Alan Simpson, Lisa Sims, Peter Slater, Mike Smith, Tarryn Smith, Micah Smithard, Julie Somers-Bayley, Hazel Spencer, Tom Spencer, Sue Spight, Kenny Stark, Giles Starley, Jon Steel, Collum Stevens, Paul Stevenson, Antony Sturgess, Paul Sunnucks, Tony Sunnucks, Dudley Swift, Cameron Tait, Charles Tankard, Mauch Smith Tarryn, Chris Tavare, Brian Taylor, Jonathan Taylor, Karen A Taylor, Karen E Taylor, Roy Taylor, Rebecca Thompson, Michael Thorns, Mark Trewavas, Pia Tucker, Phil Tutton, Mo Upple, Jan Van Velsen, Guy Voizey, David Vreony, Craig Waitt, William Walker, Ian Walkling, Andy Wallace, Kerry Walsh, Caroline Ward, Nicole Ward, Alex Webster, Gary Wellings, David Wells, Tim Wellstead, Lindsey Wherrell, Gurney White, Nicola White, Bob Whitell, Andy Whittaker, Kirsty Whittaker, Robert Whittle, Keeley Wicks, Jason Wilkins, Kathryn Wilkinson, Alan Wilson, Ben Wilson, Vicky Winchester, Andrew Wishart, Kim Wolff, William Yonge, Gareth Young

Club Umpires (Unassessed)

Cameron Henderson, Ray Manookian, George Phillips, Jade Walker

National Indoor Umpire Awards

Club Umpires (Assessed) Umpires

Sonia Allen, Jason Davies, James Freeman, Malcolm Hasler, Peter Mackintosh, Thomas Martin, Tony Schweitzer, Christopher Shaw, Mark Tompkins

National Programme Umpires Umpires

Sarah Chapman, Nicholas Crane, Peter Divall, Debbie Garner, Ann Hopkins, Oliver Jones

Regional HUA Umpires Umpires

Graham Baldwin, Grant Hunt

County HUA Umpire Candidates Umpires

Surinder Bodwal, Peter Caulder, David Kennedy, Stephen Mason, Chris Peart, Katy Peart, Edward Revell

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk