Kent Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

Kent Hockey Umpiring

Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Tony Kelleher, Rupert Kerrell

SCHUA

Mark Anderson, Peter Barker, John Beckett, Simon Begg, Daran Cass, James Freeman, Matthew Goodwin, Oliver Jones, David Kennedy, Peter Mackintosh, Thomas Martin, Richard Turpin

ERHUA

Jade Bloomfield

Kent Grade A1 (Selector Responsible - Peter Worrall)

Graham Baldwin, Chris Bray, Sarah Chapman, Robert Harrison, Malcolm Hasler, Richard Hemsley, Adrian Hull, Bob Jordan, Peter King, Andy Mair, Keith Martin, Stephen Mason, Brian Miller, Alex Mitchel, Robert Moore, Gordon Nurse, David Ovenell, Steve Rawlings, Parmjit Sandhu, Alan Sargent, Ken Slater, David South, Eric Watts, David Whitehouse

Kent Grade A2 (Selector Responsible - Parmjit Sandhu)

Derek Allsop, Nick Beck, Adrian Bouwens, Matthew Cawsey, Chris Davies, Murray Evans, John Hodgman, Glen LeGrys, Paul Major, Leigh Marshall, Christopher Martin, Martin Mason, Chris Page, Tony Puckridge, Edward Revell, Adrian Russell-Smith, Tony Schweitzer, Peter Southern, Nick Taffs, Sammy Watson, Aidan Wilday, Stuart Wise

KHUA Candidate Appointed

Ann Bartley, Michael Coates, Charles Darby, Stuart Freeman, Annette Golding, Jeremy Montgomery, Christopher Shaw, David Wanostrocht, Steve Webster

General Member

Mark Ainley, Sanjit Atwal, Mark Basten, Mark Betteney, Paul B Birch, James Chamberlain, Nicholas Crane, Clive Cripps, David Crompton, Christine Crosley, Paul Curnow, Reg D'Costa, Martin Dadd, Jason Davies, Ben Dawson, George Deaves, Aaron Divall, Andy Edward, Matthew Emery, Mark Evans, Matthew Evans, Sian Evans, Dick Farr, Jamie Fitzgerald, Trevor Foster, Eirian Fox, Genieve Francis, Alexis Fuller, Barry Fuller, Clare George, Jackie Gibbs, Sarah Gouldson, Ian Gray, Stuart Gray, Andy Grigg, Barry Hainsworth, Peter Hammond, Angela Hancock, Annie Hare, Jean Hill, Julie Hoad, Andrew Hobbs, Peter Hodge, Paul Holkham, Ian Houston, Mike Hughes, David James, Senaka Jayasinghe, Kerry Jewiss, Adrian Kearney, Harry Kemball, Sandie Kendall, Andy Kerly, Martin Lambdon, Arthur Leaver, Katherine Lichfield, Mike Macey, Karen Major, Jolyon Marks, Lucy Marks, Philip Marks, Scott McBean, Mandy McWhinnie, Julie Medley, Paul Meehan, Peter Mills, Scott Moen, Pat Morecroft, Christina Nash, Margaret Nicholls, Barbara Ockendon, Andrew Osborne, Dave Parsons, Kay Parsons, Tina Pay, Deborah Pearson, Chris Peart, Katy Peart, Michael Pelmore, John Penn, Carol Pretty, Adrian Prong, Alan Pumfrett, Joan Pumfrett, Rachel Rawson, Tim Revell, William Reynolds, Kim Roberts, Ben Robins, Jeroen Schippers, Nicole Scott, Susanna Scott, Jayne Scott-Kilvert, Matthew Sharp, Steve Shaw, David Smithard, Julie Somers-Bayley, Hazel Spencer, Tom Spencer, Kenny Stark, Karen Stevenson, Paul Sunnucks, Jon Taylor, Jonathan Taylor, Karen A Taylor, Ian Thomas, Peter Thompson, Phil Tutton, Mo Upple, Jan Van Velsen, Guy Voizey, Ian Walkling, Andy Wallace, Caroline Ward, Nicole Ward, Brian Webster, Gary Wellings, Lindsey Wherrell, Gurney White, Nicola White, Bob Whitell, Robert Whittle, Vicky Winchester, Simon Wood, Richard Young

Outdoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Ann Hopkins

ERHUA Umpires

Stephen Bristow, Nicholas Crane, Jason Davies, Peter Divall, Stuart Freeman, Debbie Garner, Annette Golding, Bob Jordan, Dominique Kleyn, Chris Peart, Katy Peart, Tony Sharp

Kent Grade A1 (Selector Responsible - David Wanostrocht)

Nick Alder, Adrian Bouwens, Sarah Chapman, Sian Evans, James Freeman, Jackie Gibbs, Zoe Golding, Annie Hare, Andy Mair, Martin Mason, Alan Pumfrett, Joan Pumfrett, Tony Schweitzer, Christopher Shaw, David Smithard, Jo Swift, Peter Thompson, David Wanostrocht, Stephen Whitfield, Richard Young

Kent Grade A2 (Selector Responsible - David Wanostrocht)

Mark Anderson, Graham Baldwin, Ann Bartley, Nick Beck, Mark Betteney, Jane Bramwell, Sarah Burnham, John Burton, Susan Campbell, James Chamberlain, Michael Coates, David Crompton, Ben Dawson, Lynn Dawson, Michelle Dedman, Lawrie Digweed, Lorraine Elgar, Murray Evans, Matthew Goodwin, Robert Harrison, Malcolm Hasler, Richard Hemsley, RIchard Heritage, Jean Hill, John Hodgman, Paul Holkham, Peter Mackintosh, Leigh Marshall, Ken Martin, Brian Miller, Margaret Nicholls, Kay Parsons, Tina Pay, Claire Payne, Iain Pearson, Tony Puckridge, Steve Rawlings, Iain Robertson, Alan Sargent, Trevor Shave, Karen Stevenson, Jon Taylor, Ian Thomas, Mark Tompkins, Steve Webster, David Wherrell

KHUA Candidate Appointed

Craig Alder, Richard Brewer, Sarah Gouldson, Peter King, Stephen Mason, Paul Meehan, Alex Mitchel, Robert Moore, Ken Slater, Peter Southern, Hazel Spencer, Stuart Wise

General Membership

Keith Adie, Mark Ainley, George Alexander, Sue Alexander, Sarah Andrews, Sanjit Atwal, Nigel Bardsley, Steve Barret, Mark Basten, Louise Bateman, Elise Belcher, Andy Berry, Jane Binner, Marion Birch, Paul B Birch, Geoff Bishop, Jade Bloomfield, Janet Boswell, Francis Bridgeman, Iain Burwood, Frances Carter, Matthew Cawsey, Audrey Chamberlain, Robert Chapman, Andy Cluett, Teresa Coller, Mike Course, Clive Cripps, Paul Curnow, Reg D'Costa, Martin Dadd, Avril Davies, George Deaves, Aaron Divall, Jeff Doust, Roger Dunn, Andy Edward, Matthew Emery, Mark Evans, Matthew Evans, Nigel Eves, Dick Farr, Jamie Fitzgerald, Eirian Fox, Barry Friend, Alexis Fuller, Barry Fuller, Brian Geddes, Clare George, Mark Gibbons, Helen Girvan, Julie Goodman, Ian Gray, Stuart Gray, Andy Grigg, Val Guard, Heather Gwynn-Williams, Barry Hainsworth, Angela Hancock, Sharon Harding, Lee Hare, Ben Harpham, Alistair Hay, Sally Hayes, Chris Heayberd, Andrew Hobbs, Peter Hodge, Nicky Hollamby, Craig Hopkins, Ian Houston, Mike Hughes, Andrew Humber, Nick Ivory, David James, Senaka Jayasinghe, Kerry Jewiss, Albert Johnson, Adrian Kearney, Harry Kemball, Sandie Kendall, Andy Kerly, Martin Lambdon, Arthur Leaver, Katherine Lichfield, Mike Macey, Karen Major, Paul Major, Jolyon Marks, Lucy Marks, Philip Marks, Sarah-Jane Marshall, Christopher Martin, Thomas Martin, Fiona May, Scott McBean, Julie Medley, Gillian Metcalfe, Peter Meyers, Peter Mills, Scott Moen, Jeremy Montgomery, Joshua Moore, Pat Morecroft, Christina Nash, Peter Nash, Mark Newman, Barbara Ockendon, Andrew Osborne, Melyvn Packham, Chris Page, Andrew Parkes, Dave Parsons, Alec Pelmore, Chris Pelmore, Michael Pelmore, John Penn, Carl Perez, Mark Pitts, Carol Pretty, Adrian Prong, Rachel Rawson, David Reardon, Tim Revell, Kim Roberts, Ben Robins, Jeroen Schippers, Adrian Schweitzer, Susanna Scott, Jayne Scott-Kilvert, Ben Selby, Ray Setterfield, Brian Sharland, Matthew Sharp, Steve Shaw, Julia Sime, Julie Somers-Bayley, Tom Spencer, Kenny Stark, Chris Stephens, Julie Stevens, Paul Sunnucks, Nigel Swaffer, Jonathan Taylor, Karen A Taylor, Conrad Thrower, Pia Tucker, Richard Turpin, Phil Tutton, Mo Upple, Jan Van Velsen, Guy Voizey, Ian Walkling, Andy Wallace, Nicole Ward, Sammy Watson, Eric Watts, Alex Webster, Brian Webster, Gary Wellings, Lindsey Wherrell, Aaron White, Gurney White, Nicola White, Bob Whitell, Robert Whittle, Aidan Wilday, Michael Willis, Vicky Winchester, Nick Winram, Simon Wood

Indoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Sarah Chapman, Nicholas Crane, Peter Divall, Debbie Garner, Ann Hopkins, Oliver Jones

SCHUA Umpires

Mark Anderson, Graham Baldwin

Kent Umpires

Jason Davies, James Freeman, Thomas Martin, Tony Schweitzer, Christopher Shaw, Mark Tompkins

Indoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Sarah Chapman, Nicholas Crane, Peter Divall, Debbie Garner, Ann Hopkins, Oliver Jones

SCHUA Umpires

Mark Anderson, Graham Baldwin

Kent Umpires

Jason Davies, James Freeman, Thomas Martin, Tony Schweitzer, Christopher Shaw, Mark Tompkins

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk