Kent Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

Kent Hockey Umpiring

Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Daran Cass, Oliver Jones, Tony Kelleher, Rupert Kerrell

SCHUA

Mark Anderson, Peter Barker, John Beckett, Simon Begg, James Freeman, David Kennedy, Thomas Martin, Stephen Mason, Alex Mitchel, Richard Turpin

Kent Grade A1 (Selector Responsible - Peter Worrall)

Graham Baldwin, Jade Bloomfield, Chris Bray, Sarah Chapman, Robert Harrison, Malcolm Hasler, Richard Hemsley, Adrian Hull, Bob Jordan, Peter King, Andy Mair, Brian Miller, Robert Moore, Gordon Nurse, David Ovenell, Steve Rawlings, Parmjit Sandhu, Alan Sargent, Ken Slater, David South, Nick Taffs, Eric Watts, David Whitehouse, Stuart Wise

Kent Grade A2 (Selector Responsible - Brian Miller)

Nick Beck, Adrian Bouwens, Matthew Cawsey, Chris Davies, Murray Evans, John Hodgman, Glen LeGrys, Paul Major, Leigh Marshall, Christopher Martin, Martin Mason, Chris Page, Tony Puckridge, Adrian Russell-Smith, Tony Schweitzer, Peter Southern, Sammy Watson, Aidan Wilday

KHUA Candidate Appointed

Anne Bartley, Michael Coates, Charles Darby, Stuart Freeman, Annette Golding, Jeremy Montgomery, Christopher Shaw, David Wanostrocht

General Member

Sanjit Atwal, Mark Basten, Mark Betteney, Paul B Birch, James Chamberlain, Nicholas Crane, Clive Cripps, David Crompton, Christine Crosley, Paul Curnow, Reg D'Costa, Martin Dadd, Jason Davies, Ben Dawson, George Deaves, Aaron Divall, Andy Edward, Matthew Emery, Mark Evans, Matthew Evans, Sian Evans, Dick Farr, Trevor Foster, Eirian Fox, Genieve Francis, Barry Fuller, Clare George, Jackie Gibbs, Matthew Goodwin, Sarah Gouldson, Ian Gray, Stuart Gray, Andy Grigg, Barry Hainsworth, Peter Hammond, Angela Hancock, Annie Hare, Jean Hill, Julie Hoad, Peter Hodge, Paul Holkham, Ian Houston, David James, Senaka Jayasinghe, Kerry Jewiss, Harry Kemball, Sandie Kendall, Andy Kerly, Martin Lambdon, Katherine Lichfield, Peter Mackintosh, Jolyon Marks, Lucy Marks, Philip Marks, Keith Martin, Scott McBean, Mandy McWhinnie, Julie Medley, Paul Meehan, Peter Mills, Scott Moen, Pat Morecroft, Christina Nash, Margaret Nicholls, Andrew Osborne, Dave Parsons, Kay Parsons, Tina Pay, Deborah Pearson, Chris Peart, Katy Peart, Michael Pelmore, John Penn, Carol Pretty, Adrian Prong, Alan Pumfrett, Joan Pumfrett, Rachel Rawson, William Reynolds, Ben Robins, Jeroen Schippers, Nicole Scott, Susanna Scott, Jayne Scott-Kilvert, Matthew Sharp, Steve Shaw, David Smithard, Julie Somers-Bayley, Hazel Spencer, Tom Spencer, Kenny Stark, Karen Stevenson, Paul Sunnucks, Jon Taylor, Jonathan Taylor, Karen A Taylor, Ian Thomas, Phil Tutton, Mo Upple, Jan Van Velsen, Ian Walkling, Andy Wallace, Nicole Ward, Steve Webster, Gary Wellings, Lindsey Wherrell, Gurney White, Nicola White, Bob Whitell, Robert Whittle, Vicky Winchester, Simon Wood, Richard Young

Outdoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Ann Hopkins

ERHUA Umpires

Stephen Bristow, Sarah Chapman, Nicholas Crane, Jason Davies, Peter Divall, Stuart Freeman, Debbie Garner, Annette Golding, Bob Jordan, Dominique Kleyn, Chris Peart, Katy Peart, Tony Sharp

Kent Grade A1 (Selector Responsible - Peter Divall)

Nick Alder, Anne Bartley, Adrian Bouwens, Murray Evans, James Freeman, Jackie Gibbs, Andy Mair, Martin Mason, Alan Pumfrett, Joan Pumfrett, Tony Schweitzer, Christopher Shaw, David Smithard, Jo Swift, Mark Tompkins, David Wanostrocht, Stephen Whitfield, Richard Young

Kent Grade A2 (Selector Responsible - David Smithard)

Mark Anderson, Graham Baldwin, Nick Beck, Mark Betteney, Jane Bramwell, Sarah Burnham, John Burton, Susan Campbell, James Chamberlain, Michael Coates, David Crompton, Lynn Dawson, Lawrie Digweed, Lorraine Elgar, Robert Harrison, Malcolm Hasler, Richard Hemsley, RIchard Heritage, Jean Hill, John Hodgman, Paul Holkham, Leigh Marshall, Ken Martin, Brian Miller, Margaret Nicholls, Tina Pay, Claire Payne, Iain Pearson, Tony Puckridge, Steve Rawlings, Iain Robertson, Alan Sargent, Hazel Spencer, Jon Taylor

KHUA Candidate Appointed

Craig Alder, Richard Brewer, Chris Davies, Sarah Gouldson, Peter King, Stephen Mason, Paul Meehan, Alex Mitchel, Joshua Mitchell, Robert Moore, Ken Slater, Peter Southern, Stuart Wise

General Membership

Keith Adie, George Alexander, Sue Alexander, Sarah Andrews, Sanjit Atwal, Nigel Bardsley, Steve Barrett, Mark Basten, Louise Bateman, Elise Belcher, Andy Berry, Jane Binner, Marion Birch, Paul B Birch, Geoff Bishop, Jade Bloomfield, Janet Boswell, Francis Bridgeman, Iain Burwood, Frances Carter, Matthew Cawsey, Audrey Chamberlain, Robert Chapman, Andy Cluett, Tess Coller, Mike Course, Clive Cripps, Paul Curnow, Reg D'Costa, Martin Dadd, Avril Davies, Ben Dawson, George Deaves, Aaron Divall, Jeff Doust, Roger Dunn, Andy Edward, Matthew Emery, Mark Evans, Matthew Evans, Sian Evans, Nigel Eves, Dick Farr, Eirian Fox, Barry Friend, Barry Fuller, Brian Geddes, Clare George, Mark Gibbons, Helen Girvan, Matthew Goodwin, Ian Gray, Stuart Gray, Andy Grigg, Val Guard, Heather Gwynn-Williams, Barry Hainsworth, Angela Hancock, Annie Hare, Lee Hare, Ben Harpham, Alistair Hay, Sally Hayes, Chris Heayberd, Peter Hodge, Nicky Hollamby, Craig Hopkins, Ian Houston, Andrew Humber, David James, Senaka Jayasinghe, Kerry Jewiss, Albert Johnson, Harry Kemball, Sandie Kendall, Andy Kerly, Martin Lambdon, Katherine Lichfield, Mike Macey, Peter Mackintosh, Paul Major, Jolyon Marks, Lucy Marks, Philip Marks, Sarah-Jane Marshall, Christopher Martin, Thomas Martin, Fiona May, Scott McBean, Julie Medley, Peter Meyers, Peter Mills, Scott Moen, Jeremy Montgomery, Joshua Moore, Pat Morecroft, Christina Nash, Peter Nash, Mark Newman, Andrew Osborne, Melyvn Packham, Chris Page, Andrew Parkes, Dave Parsons, Kay Parsons, Alec Pelmore, Chris Pelmore, Michael Pelmore, John Penn, Carl Perez, Carol Pretty, Adrian Prong, Rachel Rawson, David Reardon, Ben Robins, Jeroen Schippers, Adrian Schweitzer, Susanna Scott, Jayne Scott-Kilvert, Ben Selby, Ray Setterfield, Brian Sharland, Matthew Sharp, Steve Shaw, Julia Sime, Julie Somers-Bayley, Tom Spencer, Kenny Stark, Karen Stevenson, Paul Sunnucks, Nigel Swaffer, Jonathan Taylor, Karen A Taylor, Ian Thomas, Conrad Thrower, Pia Tucker, Richard Turpin, Phil Tutton, Mo Upple, Jan Van Velsen, Ian Walkling, Andy Wallace, Nicole Ward, Sammy Watson, Eric Watts, Alex Webster, Brian Webster, Steve Webster, Gary Wellings, Lindsey Wherrell, Aaron White, Gurney White, Nicola White, Bob Whitell, Robert Whittle, Aidan Wilday, Michael Willis, Vicky Winchester, Nick Winram, Simon Wood

Indoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Sarah Chapman, Peter Divall, Debbie Garner, Ann Hopkins

SCHUA Umpires

Mark Anderson, Graham Baldwin, Oliver Jones

Kent Umpires

Jason Davies, James Freeman, Thomas Martin, Stephen Mason, Tony Schweitzer, Christopher Shaw, Mark Tompkins

Indoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Sarah Chapman, Peter Divall, Debbie Garner, Ann Hopkins

SCHUA Umpires

Mark Anderson, Graham Baldwin

Kent Umpires

James Freeman, Oliver Jones, Thomas Martin, Stephen Mason, Katy Peart, Tony Schweitzer, Christopher Shaw

ERHUA

Nicholas Crane, Jason Davies, Mark Tompkins

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk